Course List, Spring 2003

Course Archive
Graduate Schedule
Undergraduate Schedule

Korth, Evan V22.0002-001, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Engel, Deena V22.0002-002, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Korth, Evan V22.0002-003, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Odeh, Sana' V22.0002-004, Introduction to Computers and Programming
Odeh, Sana' V22.0004-001, Computers in Principle and Practice
Odeh, Sana V22.0004-002, Computers in Principle and Practice
Engel, Deena V22.0004-003, Computers in Principle and Practice
Hull, Nathan V22.0004-004, Computers in Principle and Practice
Hull, Nathan V22.0005-001, Computers in Principle and Practice II
Hull, Nathan V22.0005-002, Computers in Principle and Practice II
Korth, Evan V22.0051-001, Fundamentals of Computer Science for Non-Majors
Melamed, Dan V22.0102-001, Introduction to Computer Science II (Honors)
Marateck, Samuel V22.0102-002, Introduction to Computer Science II
Marateck, Samuel V22.0102-003, Introduction to Computer Science II
Karamcheti, Vijay V22.0202-001, Computer Systems Organization II (Honors)
Davis, Ernest V22.0202-002, Computer Systems Organization II
Gottlieb, Allan V22.0202-003, Computer Systems Organization II
Schonberg, Edmond V22.0310-001, Basic Algorithms
Engel, Deena V22.0380-001, Database and Web Programming
Berger, Marsha V22.0421-001, Numerical Computing
Kedem, Zvi V22.0444-001, Introduction to Database Systems
Iskold, Alexander V22.0474-001, Software Engineering
Barrish-Flood, Daniel V22.0480-001, Unix Tools
Yap, Chee V22.0480-002, Visualization
Siegel, Alan V22.0480-003, Coding Theory
Geiger, Davi V22.0480-004, Building Robots
Pappas, Nicholas V22.0480-006, Interactive Real-Time Graphics Applications
Lewis, Michael G22.1144-001, C-PAC II
Yap, Chee G22.1170-001, Fundamental Algorithms
Goldberg, Benjamin G22.2110-001, Programming Languages
Goodman, Jonathan G22.2112-001, Scientific Computing
Goldberg, Benjamin G22.2130-001, Compilers
Freudenthal, Eric G22.2250-001, Operating Systems
Poelman, Logan G22.2280-001, User Interfaces
Widlund, Olof G22.2421-001, Numerical Methods II
Kedem, Zvi G22.2433-001, Database Systems
Davis, Ernest G22.2560-001, Artificial Intelligence
Grishman, Ralph G22.2590-001, Natural Language Processing
Zuck, Lenore G22.2631-001, Distributed Computing
Biros, George and Braams, Bastiaan G22.2945-001, Parallel Algorithms in Scientific Computing and Many Body Problems
Spencer, Joel G22.3033-001, Topics in Combinatorics
Goldberg, Arthur G22.3033-002, Internet and Intranet Protocols and Applications
Kedem, Zvi G22.3033-003, Applied Cryptography and Computer Security
Perlin, Kenneth G22.3033-004, Advanced Topics in Multimedia
Terzopoulos, Demetri G22.3033-005, Visual Modeling
Franchitti, Jean-Claude G22.3033-006, Extreme Java
Tip, Frank G22.3033-007, Advanced Object-Oriented Techniques
Grimm, Robert G22.3033-008, Web Services & Applications
Terhal, Barbara G22.3033-009, Quantum Computation
Barrett, Clark G22.3033-011, Large Scale Verification
Bregler, Christoph G22.3033-012, Experiments in Motion Capture
Pnueli, Amir and Zuck, Lenore G22.3033-013, Formal Analysis of Security Protocols
Pnueli, Amir G22.3033-014, Sequential Program Verification and Analysis
Saleeb, Hany G22.3033-015, Data Warehousing/Mining
Dewar, Robert G22.3130-001, Honors Compilers and Computer Languages
Mazieres, David G22.3250-001, Honors Operating Systems
Dodis, Yevgeniy G22.3350-001, Honors Theory of Computation
Goldberg, Arthur G22.3812-001, Information Technology Projects


top | contact webmaster@cs.nyu.edu